Home » Privacy policy

Privacy policy

Who we are

Our company is
APOSTOLOPOULOI BROS O.E.
Voulis 16, tk 105 63, Athens, Greece
AFM 091472593

Our website is: https://www.cameos.gr.

Personal Information

The cameos.gr strictly applying the principles of personal data protection, provided by the International and European law that regulates matters related to electronic commerce (Directive 2000/31/EC, PD 131/2003) as well as by the Law on Protection of consumers (L. 2251/1994) which regulates issues related to distance sales and the relevant provisions of the Greek law (L. 2472/1997) on the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data as supplemented by its decisions President of the Personal Data Protection Committee, P.D. 207/1998, 79/2000, article 8 of Law 2819/2000 and European law with directives 95/46/EC and 97/66/EC, expressly declares that it will not make any unlawful use of your personal data and in no way discloses, publishes, sells, rents or trades your personal information and the information you submit to any third party. Upon your request, your personal information is permanently deleted and is not provided in any way to anyone. By submitting material to our server, you agree that the material does not contain material that is untrue, illegal or in any way inappropriate for use and publication.

Applicable Law

All transactions you make through cameos.gr are governed by International and European law that regulates issues related to electronic commerce (Directive 2000/31/EC, PD 131/2003) as well as by the Consumer Protection Law (Law 2251/1994) that regulates issues related to distance sales.

Cookies

If you register and enter our page, a cookie will be installed. This cookie does not contain sensitive personal information and will disappear when you close your browser.

When you log in you will again have several cookies that keep your information and your choices. Your login cookies are active for 2 days, while those with your preferences for one year. If you use the "remember me" option, your login will last for two weeks. If you log out of your account, cookies will be deleted.

With who do we share your data

If you choose to reset your password, your IP address will be included in the email sent to you.

How much do we maintain your records

For the users who register on our website, we keep the information that is in their profile. All users can see, change and delete their data at any time. Our users' details are kept on file until requested to be deleted in order to facilitate our repeat customers.

Your rights on your data

If you have an account on our site, you can request that your account details be sent to you. You can also request their deletion. We have an obligation to keep data that is useful for tax purposes.